Mesquite Pit Mineral Wells
3915 Hwy 180 E, Mineral Wells, TX
Beverages
N/A Bev
Crazy Water
N/A Bar
Food
Fixin' To's

4 Armadillo Eggs
Pickled jalapeños, stuffed with chopped brisket & Cheddar cheese then battered$9.99
6 Armadillo Eggs
Pickled jalapeños, stuffed with chopped brisket & Cheddar cheese then battered$11.99
Onion Rings Appetizer
Thick sliced & hand battered$8.99
Chips and Fire Roasted Salsa
$5.99
Breaded Mushrooms
Whole button mushrooms coated with crushed crackers$9.99
Brisket Fries
$15.99
Brisket Nachos
Large helping of tortilla chips fried in beef tallow, slow smoked brisket, house queso, pico-de-gallo, sliced jalapeños and sour cream sauce$13.99
Chicharrónes & House Queso
Pork fat fried in beef fat- because 'merica$6.99
Chicken Fried Bacon
Battered strips of thick sliced bacon fried crispy$9.99
Choice of 2 Sampler Platter
$10.99
Choice of 3 Sampler Platter
$13.99
Cowboy Queso
Homemade queso with a mesquite pit touch served with our fresh hot tortilla chips$6.99
Cup Queso
$3.99
Fried Green Tomatoes
Fresh green tomatoes, hand battered in seasoned corn meal then flash fried to a golden brown. Definitely as southem as it gets$8.49
Fried Pickles
Fresh dill pickle spears hand battered in bread crumbs$7.99
Quesadillas
Choice of: grilled chicken breast or beef brisket. Ribeye - our famous steak on a tortilla$13.99
Texas Toothpicks
Thin strips of onions & jalapeños coated with a crisp, zesty batter$8.99
Soups, Salads & Spuds
Baked Potato
$4.99Bowl Homemade Soup
$5.49Cup Homemade Soup
$4.49Dinner Salad
$4.99
Mesquite Grilled Chicken Salad
Freshly grilled chicken breast over crispy greens, topped with homestyle croutons$13.99
Ribeye Salad
Open flame seared steak over a bed of fresh greens$16.99Soup and Salad
$9.99
The Pit Salad
Meal sized salad topped with your choice of brisket, smoked sausage, chicken tenders, ham or grilled shrimp$13.99
The Pit Spud
Loaded baked potato topped with choice of brisket, ham, sausage, or grilled chicken$10.991/2 Grilled Chk Salad
$7.991/2 Pit Salad
$7.99
Steaks & Such

3/4" Ribeye
A statewide favorite$34.99
1" Ribeye
A thicker cut for more of what you like$39.99
10 Ounce Ribeye
$23.99
Filet Mignon
Applewood bacon wrapped filet$32.99
Grilled Catfish
A tender white filet, grilled up fresh$16.99
Grilled Chicken Breast
Tender butterflied breast flame grilled to perfection$15.99
Grilled Chicken Caliente
Topped with melted Cheddar-jack cheese and fresh pico de gallo$16.99
Grilled Pork Chop
Thick cut porterhouse chop grilled over an open flame$17.99
Double Grilled Porkchop
$26.99
Grilled Salmon
Cold water Norweigan salmon, grilled over an open flame$21.99
Grilled Shrimp
Two 5 plece skewers$15.99
New York Strip
USDA choice cut$34.99
Pick 2 Seafood Platter
Choose from fried catfish, grilled shrimp, fried shrimp or bacon wrapped jumbo shrimp$17.99
Pick 3 Seafood Platter
Choose from fried catfish, grilled shrimp, fried shrimp or bacon wrapped jumbo shrimp$21.99
Texas Akaushi Ribeye
Raised on beeman ranch in South Texas$48.99
Texas Size Bacon Wrapped Shrimp
5 jumbo gulf coast shrimp wrapped in applewood smoked bacon$19.99
BBQ Plates

2 Meat Combo
$21.99
3 Meat Combo
$26.99
Regular Chopped Brisket
Our brisket fine chopped & mixed in our famous sauce$19.99
Regular Pit Ham
Sliced pit ham, tender and juicy$15.99
Regular Sliced Brisket
Slow smoked for 24 hours$20.99
Regular Smoked Sausage
$18.99
Regular St. Louis Style Pork Ribs
Pork ribs, dry rubbed, sauced & slow smoked for hours$18.99
Small Chopped Brisket
Our brisket fine chopped & mixed in our famous sauce$16.99
Small Pit Ham
Sliced pit ham, tender and juicy$12.99
Small Sliced Brisket
Slow smoked for 24 hours$17.99
Small Smoked Sausage
$15.99
Small St. Louis Style Pork Ribs
Pork ribs, dry rubbed, sauced & slow smoked for hours$16.99
Cow Camp Specials

Akaushi Chicken Fried Steak
8 oz. Beef cutlet from Certified South Texas Akaushi Beef$17.99
Chicken Fried Chicken
Hand battered chicken breast, country style & crispy$14.99
Chicken Fried Steak
Regular. A Texas tradition, hand breaded in house and served with cream gravy$16.99
Chicken Tenders
$14.99
Double Chicken Fried Chicken
$21.99
Double Chicken Fried Steak
$23.99
Fried Shrimp Plate
$14.99
Texas Fried Catfish
Hand rolled in our unique breading$14.99
Burgers

Single Old Fashion Burger
1/3 lb. burger with all the trimmin's served with your choice of 1 side kicker$11.99
Double Meat Old Fashion Burger
1/3 lb. burger with all the trimmin's served with your choice of 1 side kicker$14.99
Smokehouse Cheddar Burger
A full 1/2 lb. patty with 5 oz, chuck, 3 oz. smoked beef brisket, charbroiled & served with a thick slice of sharp Cheddar cheese$13.99
Sandwiches
Desserts

Homemade Cobbler
We love our old family recipes and you will too. Try it with a heaping scoop of ice cream$3.99Turtle Cheesecake
Smooth cheesecake, layered with chocolate ganache, topped with caramel & pecans over a graham cracker crust$4.50New York Style Cheesecake
Smooth & creamy. Ask for the cherry topping!$3.99
Brownie Round-Up
A giant, scratch triple chocolate brownie, served hot & topped with vanilla ice cream$4.50Chocolate French Silk Pie
A velvety, chocolate mousse filling, topped with whipped cream & shaved chocolate$4.95
Banana Pudding
$3.99Cobbler A La Mode
$4.50
TAKE OUT
PINT POBLANO GRIT
$7.991/2 Dozen Cornbread
$3.001/2 Dozen Rolls
$3.001/2 lb Chopped Brisket
$12.991/2 lb Ham
$8.991/2 lb Pork Ribs
$9.991/2 lb Sausage
$9.991/2 lb Sliced Brisket
$12.99Dozen Cornbread
$5.50Dozen Rolls
$5.50Gallon Sweet Tea
$4.99Gallon Unsweet Tea
$4.99Lb Chopped Brisket
$24.99Lb Grilled Chicken
$13.99Lb Ham
$17.99Lb Pork Ribs
$18.99Lb Sausage
$18.99Lb Sliced Brisket
$24.99PINT COLE SLAW
$4.99PINT COWBOY BEANS
$4.99PINT GREEN BEANS
$4.99PINT PEACH COBBLER
$6.99PINT POTATO SALAD
$4.99PINT SALAD DRESSING
$5.99PINT SALSA
$4.99PINT BBQ SAUCE
$5.99
Crazy Water
Sidekickers
Odds & Ends
Set-up
$1.25Bacon Bits
$0.30Butter
$0.75Guacamole
$0.50Sour Cream
$0.30Pico
$0.25Cheese
$0.30Slice Cheese
$0.75Sliced Jalapeño
$0.50Jalapeño
$0.50Beef Patty
$3.00Smokehouse Patty
$8.00
4 Fried Shrimp
$5.99
Add a 5 Pc. Shrimp Skewer
$5.99
3 Bacon Wrapped Jumbo Shrimp
$5.99Grilled Vegetable Skewer
$3.99Pit Bowl Beans
$4.99

Double Chicken Fried Steak
$23.99
Customize your item
BBQ Sides
Required
Select 1 to 2
Modify2
Optional
1
Mesquite Pit Locations and Hours
Mineral Wells
Open now • Closes at 8:30PM
Weatherford
Open now • Closes at 11PM








