Mesquite Pit Mineral Wells
3915 Hwy 180 E, Mineral Wells, TX
Beverages
N/A Bev
Crazy Water
N/A Bar
Food
Fixin' To's

4 Armadillo Eggs
Pickled jalapeños, stuffed with chopped brisket & Cheddar cheese then battered$9.99
6 Armadillo Eggs
Pickled jalapeños, stuffed with chopped brisket & Cheddar cheese then battered$11.99
Onion Rings Appetizer
Thick sliced & hand battered$8.99
Chips and Fire Roasted Salsa
$5.99
Breaded Mushrooms
Whole button mushrooms coated with crushed crackers$9.99
Brisket Fries
$15.99
Brisket Nachos
Large helping of tortilla chips fried in beef tallow, slow smoked brisket, house queso, pico-de-gallo, sliced jalapeños and sour cream sauce$13.99
Chicharrónes & House Queso
Pork fat fried in beef fat- because 'merica$6.99
Chicken Fried Bacon
Battered strips of thick sliced bacon fried crispy$9.99
Choice of 2 Sampler Platter
$10.99
Choice of 3 Sampler Platter
$13.99
Cowboy Queso
Homemade queso with a mesquite pit touch served with our fresh hot tortilla chips$6.99
Cup Queso
$3.99
Fried Green Tomatoes
Fresh green tomatoes, hand battered in seasoned corn meal then flash fried to a golden brown. Definitely as southem as it gets$8.49
Fried Pickles
Fresh dill pickle spears hand battered in bread crumbs$7.99
Quesadillas
Choice of: grilled chicken breast or beef brisket. Ribeye - our famous steak on a tortilla$13.99
Texas Toothpicks
Thin strips of onions & jalapeños coated with a crisp, zesty batter$8.99
Soups, Salads & Spuds
Baked Potato
$4.99Bowl Homemade Soup
$5.49Cup Homemade Soup
$4.49Dinner Salad
$4.99
Mesquite Grilled Chicken Salad
Freshly grilled chicken breast over crispy greens, topped with homestyle croutons$13.99
Ribeye Salad
Open flame seared steak over a bed of fresh greens$16.99Soup and Salad
$9.99
The Pit Salad
Meal sized salad topped with your choice of brisket, smoked sausage, chicken tenders, ham or grilled shrimp$13.99
The Pit Spud
Loaded baked potato topped with choice of brisket, ham, sausage, or grilled chicken$10.991/2 Grilled Chk Salad
$7.991/2 Pit Salad
$7.99
Steaks & Such

3/4" Ribeye
A statewide favorite$34.99
1" Ribeye
A thicker cut for more of what you like$39.99
10 Ounce Ribeye
$23.99
Filet Mignon
Applewood bacon wrapped filet$32.99
Grilled Catfish
A tender white filet, grilled up fresh$16.99
Grilled Chicken Breast
Tender butterflied breast flame grilled to perfection$15.99
Grilled Chicken Caliente
Topped with melted Cheddar-jack cheese and fresh pico de gallo$16.99
Grilled Pork Chop
Thick cut porterhouse chop grilled over an open flame$17.99
Double Grilled Porkchop
$26.99
Grilled Salmon
Cold water Norweigan salmon, grilled over an open flame$21.99
Grilled Shrimp
Two 5 plece skewers$15.99
New York Strip
USDA choice cut$34.99
Pick 2 Seafood Platter
Choose from fried catfish, grilled shrimp, fried shrimp or bacon wrapped jumbo shrimp$17.99
Pick 3 Seafood Platter
Choose from fried catfish, grilled shrimp, fried shrimp or bacon wrapped jumbo shrimp$21.99
Texas Akaushi Ribeye
Raised on beeman ranch in South Texas$48.99
Texas Size Bacon Wrapped Shrimp
5 jumbo gulf coast shrimp wrapped in applewood smoked bacon$19.99
BBQ Plates

2 Meat Combo
$21.99
3 Meat Combo
$26.99
Regular Chopped Brisket
Our brisket fine chopped & mixed in our famous sauce$19.99
Regular Pit Ham
Sliced pit ham, tender and juicy$15.99
Regular Sliced Brisket
Slow smoked for 24 hours$20.99
Regular Smoked Sausage
$18.99
Regular St. Louis Style Pork Ribs
Pork ribs, dry rubbed, sauced & slow smoked for hours$18.99
Small Chopped Brisket
Our brisket fine chopped & mixed in our famous sauce$16.99
Small Pit Ham
Sliced pit ham, tender and juicy$12.99
Small Sliced Brisket
Slow smoked for 24 hours$17.99
Small Smoked Sausage
$15.99
Small St. Louis Style Pork Ribs
Pork ribs, dry rubbed, sauced & slow smoked for hours$16.99
Cow Camp Specials

Akaushi Chicken Fried Steak
8 oz. Beef cutlet from Certified South Texas Akaushi Beef$17.99
Chicken Fried Chicken
Hand battered chicken breast, country style & crispy$14.99
Chicken Fried Steak
Regular. A Texas tradition, hand breaded in house and served with cream gravy$16.99
Chicken Tenders
$14.99
Double Chicken Fried Chicken
$21.99
Double Chicken Fried Steak
$23.99
Fried Shrimp Plate
$14.99
Texas Fried Catfish
Hand rolled in our unique breading$14.99
Burgers

Single Old Fashion Burger
1/3 lb. burger with all the trimmin's served with your choice of 1 side kicker$11.99
Double Meat Old Fashion Burger
1/3 lb. burger with all the trimmin's served with your choice of 1 side kicker$14.99
Smokehouse Cheddar Burger
A full 1/2 lb. patty with 5 oz, chuck, 3 oz. smoked beef brisket, charbroiled & served with a thick slice of sharp Cheddar cheese$13.99
Sandwiches
Desserts

Homemade Cobbler
We love our old family recipes and you will too. Try it with a heaping scoop of ice cream$3.99Turtle Cheesecake
Smooth cheesecake, layered with chocolate ganache, topped with caramel & pecans over a graham cracker crust$4.50New York Style Cheesecake
Smooth & creamy. Ask for the cherry topping!$3.99
Brownie Round-Up
A giant, scratch triple chocolate brownie, served hot & topped with vanilla ice cream$4.50Chocolate French Silk Pie
A velvety, chocolate mousse filling, topped with whipped cream & shaved chocolate$4.95
Banana Pudding
$3.99Cobbler A La Mode
$4.50
TAKE OUT
PINT POBLANO GRIT
$7.991/2 Dozen Cornbread
$3.001/2 Dozen Rolls
$3.001/2 lb Chopped Brisket
$12.991/2 lb Ham
$8.991/2 lb Pork Ribs
$9.991/2 lb Sausage
$9.991/2 lb Sliced Brisket
$12.99Dozen Cornbread
$5.50Dozen Rolls
$5.50Gallon Sweet Tea
$4.99Gallon Unsweet Tea
$4.99Lb Chopped Brisket
$24.99Lb Grilled Chicken
$13.99Lb Ham
$17.99Lb Pork Ribs
$18.99Lb Sausage
$18.99Lb Sliced Brisket
$24.99PINT COLE SLAW
$4.99PINT COWBOY BEANS
$4.99PINT GREEN BEANS
$4.99PINT PEACH COBBLER
$6.99PINT POTATO SALAD
$4.99PINT SALAD DRESSING
$5.99PINT SALSA
$4.99PINT BBQ SAUCE
$5.99
Crazy Water
Sidekickers
Odds & Ends
Set-up
$1.25Bacon Bits
$0.30Butter
$0.75Guacamole
$0.50Sour Cream
$0.30Pico
$0.25Cheese
$0.30Slice Cheese
$0.75Sliced Jalapeño
$0.50Jalapeño
$0.50Beef Patty
$3.00Smokehouse Patty
$8.00
4 Fried Shrimp
$5.99
Add a 5 Pc. Shrimp Skewer
$5.99
3 Bacon Wrapped Jumbo Shrimp
$5.99Grilled Vegetable Skewer
$3.99Pit Bowl Beans
$4.99

Ham Sandwich
$9.99
Customize your item
Options
Optional
See Server
Optional
Modify
Optional
On Side
Optional
Easy
Optional
Extra
Optional
Only
Optional
Preparation Option
Optional
Modify
Optional
Old Fashion Burger Style Option
Optional
Sliced Brisket Modifier Option
Optional
SANDWICH SIDES
Select up to 1
1
Mesquite Pit Locations and Hours
Mineral Wells
Open now • Closes at 8:30PM
Weatherford
Open now • Closes at 11PM







